Rogwel NPCs

[Republic of Rogwel]

Garnedine

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Ryoko Exploration Quest NPC Center of Portis's Square 54270, 6725
Nash - Save Save NPC Center of Portis's Square 54240, 6725
Vino - Subway Subway Operator SW Portis's Square 54080, 6480
Llewanel - Operator SW Portis's Square 54020, 6635
Boss Melene Quest NPC West side of Portis's Square 54020, 6735
Commander Antitum Quest NPC West side of Portis's Square 54020, 6860
Guild Boss Razerre Guild NPC West side of Portis's Square 53870, 6745
Sharpe - Specialist Class Specialist West side of Portis's Square 53905, 6800
Chancellor Akto Barans West side of Portis's Square 53865, 6855
Loyden NW Portis's Square 54020, 6980
Warehouse Keeper NW Portis's Square 53890, 7080
Lukan NW Portis's Square (Wanders) 54020, 7075
Prashe - Specialist SE Portis's Square 54450, 6540
Perges - Emissary South part of Portis's Square (Wanders) 54300, 6370
Menaius Quest NPC South part of Portis's Square (Wanders) 54300, 6485
Panda Ambassador West side of Main Entrance 54110, 7190
Quest Keeper West side Main Entrance 54215, 7315
Numa - Battlefield Battlefield Operator East side of Main Entrance 54490, 7210
Falkir East side of Main Entrance (Wanders) 54445, 7160
Neo Steam Tank NS Recharge East side of Main Entrance
Guard Captain Marlowe Quest NPC Main Entrance 54319, 7396
Perion - Guard L45 Guard NPC Main Entrance 54270, 7545
Zahdak - Guard L45 Guard NPC Main Entrance 54370 7545
Maestro Airun L45 Guard NPC Main Entrance 54320, 7495
Deelo - Cartographer Merchant NW from Main Entrance 53982, 7713
Balloon Operator Steam Balloon Operator NW from Main Entrance 53940, 7735
Rooks - Light Armor Merchant Street level of Merchant's Area 54410, 6950
Salyn - Robes Merchant Street level of Merchant's Area 54410, 6890
Keran - Medium Armor Merchant Street level of Merchant's Area 54410, 6698
Demion - Heavy Armor Merchant Street level of Merchant's Area 54410, 6640
Nomius - 1H Weapons Merchant Middle level of Merchant's Area 54410, 6610
Commissioner Seade Quest NPC Middle level of Merchant's Area (Wanders) 54615, 6790
Nigel - 2H Weapons Merchant Upper level of Merchant's Area 54770, 6860
Valen - Fortune Teller Quest NPC Upper level of Merchant's Area (Wanders) 54900, 6770
Loske - Items Merchant Upper level of Merchant's Area 54840, 6705
Ollie - Accessories Merchant Upper level of Merchant's Area 54840, 6695
Aunum - Pet Trainer Upper level of Merchant's Area 54900, 6620
Kantai - Trader Cloth/Leather Trader North part of Craftman's Alley 54580, 6455
Asitanin - Trader Crystal/Ore Trader North part of Craftman's Alley 54633, 6455
Master Craftsman Crafting NPC East side of Craftman's Alley 54640, 6305
Master Refiner Refining NPC East side of Craftman's Alley 64640, 6260
Barton - Crafting Crafting NPC East side of Craftman's Alley 54655, 6210
Warehouse Keeper South side of Craftman's Alley 54540, 6050
Neo Steam Tank NS Recharge South side of Craftman's Alley
Rufus - Factory Worker NE of the Zeppelin (Wanders) 54250, 6080
Yurna - Zeppelin Quest NPC By the Zeppelin 54000, 5840
Schutz - Zeppelin Zeppelin Operator By the Zeppelin 54000, 5880
Sparco - Factory Chief Quest NPC East of the Zeppelin 54305, 5725
Venkod - Manager Quest NPC North of the Zeppelin 53725, 6010

Diren

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Ruina - Save Save NPC Plaza 05841, 26679
Damo Eckert Plaza 05875, 26691
Rudd Plaza 05801, 26699
Warehouse Keeper Plaza 06060, 26624
Othanik - Specialist Plaza 06000, 26705
Ganoth Plaza
Alisa Plaza
Gantak Plaza (Wanders)
Aspiring Warrior Arlan Plaza (Wanders)
Nupei - Pet Trainer Plaza
Emma Plaza
Quest Keeper Plaza
Glisen - Scholar Plaza
Panda Ambassador Plaza
Guard Captain Pria Plaza
Boss Alorin Plaza
Conard Plaza
Pikase Merchant District (Wanders)
Hyuron - Light Armor Merchant Merchant District
Pryn - Robes Merchant Merchant District
Santon - Medium Armor Merchant Merchant District
Kavnik - Heavy Armor Merchant Merchant District
Lanthe - Items Merchant Merchant District
Merin - Accessories Merchant Merchant District
Jeniss - Accessories Merchant Merchant District
Rock - 2H Weapons Merchant Merchant District
Kun - 1H Weapons Merchant Merchant District
Balloon Operator Merchant District
Shakir - Cartographer Merchant District
Guild Boss Kizua Merchant District
Edi- Specialist Merchant District
Mite -Engineer Merchant District
Serena Merchant District (Wanders)
Belfor Merchant District (Wanders)
Jamun Merchant District
Jitare Merchant District (Wanders)
McSenik - Wanderer Merchant District
Keron - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Nebin - Wanderer Merchant District
Roniel - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Hobas - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Kishuna - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Gibbles - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Serpina - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Arus - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Suki - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Rikei - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Harens - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Bito - Merchant Merchant District (Wanders)
Eishan - Subway Housing District
Warehouse Keeper Housing District
Master Craftsman Housing District
Master Refiner Housing District
Crafton - Crafting Housing District
Credrah - Trader Housing District
Riedin -Trader Housing District
Morton - Factory Chief Housing District
Gerham Housing District
Larne Housing District (Wanders)
Illyion Housing District
Karo Aldger Housing District (Wanders)
Falnor Housing District
Terese Isoth Housing District
Turuga - Guard
Knocker - Guard
Kamda - Guard
Paron - Guard
Maestro Kenwa L40 Guard NPC Front Entrance 5840, 26020
Harkon - Guard L40 Guard NPC Front Entrance 5920, 26100
Lohros - Guard L40 Guard NPC Front Entrance 5755, 26100

Greticos Castle

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Teo - Save Save NPC Freedom District 29975, 6180
Breton - Skill Master Skill Reset NPC Freedom District 30015, 6180
Quest Keeper Freedom District 30175, 6405
Warehouse Keeper Freedom District 30280, 5940
Identity Modifier Freedom District 30110, 5905
Guild Boss Rhuseirarch Freedom District 29680, 5960
Ambassador Kerallack Freedom District 29715, 5920
Ouruha - Specialist Freedom District 29700, 5940
Panda Ambassador Freedom District 29645, 6055
Balloon Operator Freedom District 29725, 6480
Hinsby Freedom District 29640, 6555
Rapier - Pet Trainer Freedom District 29335, 6655
Isaak Freedom District 28560, 6680
Janeck Freedom District 28765, 6725
Khitu - Subway Freedom District 28780, 6240
Ol' Pom Freedom District (Wanders) 29240, 6240
Comissioner Kenslar Freedom District (Wanders) 30080, 6720
Maestro Berwell L50 Guard NPC Freedom District 30000, 7190
Fliana - Guard L50 Guard NPC Freedom District 29900, 7225
Vatiste - Guard L50 Guard NPC Freedom District 30090, 7225
Kinslahi - Alchemist Golden District 29805, 5635
Lukia Golden District 30760, 6230
Rayuka Golden District 31360, 7060
Kypte Golden District 31335, 7090
Clarkinson Golden District (Wanders) 30120, 5840
Hironopon the Second Golden District 28765, 5720
Randi Golden District 28595, 5235
Alea Golden District 28855, 5190
Bazabar Golden District (Wanders) 30435, 5245
Toman Golden District 31125, 5250
Diggs Golden District 30000, 5240
Kiruan - Assistant Golden District 29825, 5055
Kanivek - Save Save NPC Gatehouse 30030, 8830
Captain Lenderson Gatehouse 30005, 7900
Kiraen - Guard L50 Guard NPC Gatehouse 29885, 7855
Pirants - Guard L50 Guard NPC Gatehouse 30105, 7855
Kumash - Factory Chief Inventor's Road 30000, 4290
Bach - Light Armor Merchant Artisan's Quarter 29090, 2820
Apollon - Robes Merchant Artisan's Quarter 29040, 2820
Santha - Medium Armor Merchant Artisan's Quarter 29005, 2820
Mox - Heavy Armor Merchant Artisan's Quarter 28965, 2820
Aive - Items Merchant Artisan's Quarter 29030, 3230
Bakkas - Accessories Merchant Artisan's Quarter 28975, 3195
Romie- Accessories Merchant Artisan's Quarter 29540, 3325
Suya - 2H Weapons Merchant Artisan's Quarter 29500, 3325
Yanti - 1H Weapons Merchant Artisan's Quarter 29460, 3325
Gaurdin - Trader Artisan's Quarter 31350, 3245
Reinses - Trader Artisan's Quarter 31350, 3220
Heri - Crafting Artisan's Quarter 31350, 3180
Master Refiner Artisan's Quarter 31600, 3195
Master Craftsman Artisan's Quarter 31560, 3195
Warehouse Keeper Artisan's Quarter 31820, 2840
Warrior Sage Cerkien Council Chamber 30525, 2795
Scout Sage Ritsuki Council Chamber 30715, 2620
Machinist Sage Bijoun Council Chamber 30515, 2640
Mystic Sage Yuana Council Chamber 30605, 2795
Accessory Sage Windon Council Chamber 30710, 2710
Karsell - Liths Council Chamber 30730, 2825
Yulie Novarel Council Chamber 29555, 2740
Kairuman Council Chamber 29945, 650
Maestro Kil Council Chamber 30040, 1670
High Councilor Kianus Council Chamber 30080, 1710
Chamachi - Councilman Council Chamber (Wanders) 30080, 2165
Duncan Council Chamber 29965, 2225
Rusios Council Chamber 30010, 2875
Jermond Council Chamber 30075, 2875
Secretary Rhimodan Council Chamber 30155, 2875
Guard Council Chamber 30155, 2165
Guard Council Chamber 30155, 2045
Guard Council Chamber 30155, 1940
Guard Council Chamber 30155, 1820
Guard Council Chamber 30155, 1705
Guard Council Chamber 30000, 2165
Guard Council Chamber 30000, 2045
Guard Council Chamber 30000, 1940
Guard Council Chamber 30000, 1820
Guard Council Chamber 30000, 1705

Pelten Outpost

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Balloon Operator Steam Balloon NPC NE Pelten Outpost 47145, 19280
Pax - Save Save NPC N Pelten Outpost 46830, 19300
Enyu - Items Merchant N Pelten Outpost 46685, 19425
Rimpah Quest NPC NW Pelten Outpost 46515, 19355
Piria Quest NPC NW Pelten Outspot (Wanders) 46515, 19260
Vin - Archeaologist Quest NPC NW Pelten Outpost 46210, 19145
Weller - Guard L35 Guard NPC Pelten Outpost Entrance 46800, 18710
Tophen - Guard L35 Guard NPC Pelten Outpost Entrance 46800, 18720
Cargomaster Kara Wedan L35 Guard NPC Pelten Outpost Entrance 46800, 18740

Meinen Outpost

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Balloon Operator Steam Balloon NPC SE Meinen Outpost 13575, 12975
Kane - Items merchant SW Meinen Outpost 12490, 12785
Fretan Quest NPC (Wanders) SW Meinen Outpost 12490, 12865
Guild Emissary Kagima Quest NPC NE Meine Outpost 12925, 13485
Hazler - Repair Guy Quest NPC (Wanders) NE Meinen Outpost 12625, 13425
Kins - Save Save NPC NW Meinen Outpost 12625, 13365
Gog - Guard L25 Guard NPC Meinen Outpost Entrance 12455, 14020
Reed - Guard L25 Guard NPC Meinen Outpost Entrance 12545, 14020
Guard Captain Kylor Quest NPC Meinen Outpost Entrance 12495, 13915
Rienin - Supplier L25 Guard NPC Meinen Outpost Entrance 12495, 14000

Dolph Outpost

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Balloon Operator Steam Balloon NPC W Dolph Outpost 24335, 10305
Ophean Quest NPC N Dolph Outpost 24630, 10850
Grech - Senior Manager E Dolph Outpost 25470, 10355
Murnil - Items Merchant S Dolph Outpost 24215, 9970
Pata - Save Save NPC S Dolph Outpost 24480, 9910
Captain Ruto Marube Dloph Outpost Entrance 24710, 9755
Sauric - Guard L25 Guard NPC Dolph Outpost Entrance 24885, 9580
Wagner - Guard L25 Guard NPC Dolph Outpost Entrance 24820, 9580
Drillmaster Claywen L25 Guard NPC Dolph Outpost Entrance 24820, 9615

Tinburin Outpost

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Balloon Operator Steam Balloon NPC N Tinburin Outpost 35000, 11700
Blougan - Guard L30 Guard NPC North Entrance 35315, 11830
Harag - Guard L30 Guard NPC North Entrance 35395, 11830
Count Bretaneau Quest NPC E Tinburin Outpost 35390, 10985
Akuna - Save Save NPC S Tinburin Outpost 34830, 10650
NS Captain Randolf Story Quest NPC SW Tinburin Outpost 34480, 10750
Pierre - NS Squad Story Quest NPC SE Tinburin Outpost 34480, 10795
Brahms - Items Merchant NW Tinburin Outpost 34350, 11365
Potch - Guard L30 Guard NPC South Entrance 34865, 9965
Lakhee - Guard L30 Guard NPC South Entrance 34750, 9965
Riiorden - Engineer L30 Guard NPC South Entrance 34800, 9990

Living Jungle

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Arban Knight Tiriwoon Quest NPC Garnedine Fields 54630, 8880
Warrior Trainer TP Trainer Garnedine Fields 54600, 8680
Scout Trainer TP Trainer Garnedine Fields 53475, 8595
Machinist Trainer TP Trainer Garnedine Fields 53475, 8760
Mystic Trainer TP Trainer Garnedine Fields 54600, 8520
Guard L99 Guard NPC Garnedine Fields 53645, 8730
Guard L99 Guard NPC Garnedine Fields 53645, 8625
Guard L99 Guard NPC Garnedine Fields 54430, 8645
Guard L99 Guard NPC Garnedine Fields 54430, 8565
Menaius's Son Quest NPC Prowling Road (Wanders) 51720, 17820
Philman - Lumberjack Quest NPC Philman's House 51555, 19075
General Culverin Gate of Despair 48150, 18020
Fadden - Guard L45 Guard NPC Gate of Despair 48070, 17910
Mamirge - Guard L45 Guard NPC Gate of Despair 48070, 18135

Grieving Garden

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Franken Quest NPC Sleeping Garden 40060, 17500
Locen Quest NPC Weeping Hill 37635, 17750
General Ruden Gate of Ruin 36180, 13040
Pasnar - Guard L35 Guard NPC Gate of Ruin 36065, 12980
Corval - Guard L35 Guard NPC Gate of Ruin 36065, 13120

Rusty Coast

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Warrior Trainer TP Trainer Diren Strand 6325, 25760
Scout Trainer TP Trainer Diren Strand 5355, 25760
Machinist Trainer TP Trainer Diren Strand 5355, 25350
Mystic Trainer TP Trainer Diren Strand 6325, 25350
Guard L99 Guard NPC Diren Strand 6275, 25680
Guard L99 Guard NPC Diren Strand 6255, 25680
Guard L99 Guard NPC Diren Strand 6275, 25435
Guard L99 Guard NPC Diren Strand 6255, 25435
Guard L99 Guard NPC Diren Strand 5320, 25675
Guard L99 Guard NPC Diren Strand 5400, 25675
Guard L99 Guard NPC Diren Strand 5320, 25440
Guard L99 Guard NPC Diren Strand 5400, 25440
Lante - Fisherman Quest NPC Lante's House 4940, 13120
Garula Western Shore 6295, 13820
Prig - Guard L40 Guard Volsin Gate 11685, 14805
Hass - Guard L40 Guard Volsin Gate 11685, 14665

Volsin Camp

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates

Polluted Zone

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Leo Hollow Gorge (Wanders) 34240, 9840
Chesley - Fisherman Hollow Gorge 33760, 8405
Rote - Mage Hollow Gorge 33615, 8425
Heretic Mage Cankerous Wood 33300, 13580
Gon Cankerous Wood 31570, 10815
Collie - NS Squad Cankerous Wood 27440, 11350
Gurnituk Cankerous Wood 28460, 9755
Phillip - Geologist Eringem Crossing 30290, 9830
Kriud - Former Captain Research Site 29695, 14875
Denian Research Site 29930, 14710
Magros - Mercenary Research Site 29965, 14735
Leiquist Research Site 29910, 14735
Lushak Research Site (Wanders) 29870, 14845
Rutex - Ruffian Blighted Isle 31525, 16480
Carme - Investigator Blighted Isle 30585, 18635
Prillo - Investigator Blighted Isle 30365, 18135
Polke - NS Carrier Heretic's Refuge 32545, 18265
Strange Old Man Heretic's Refuge 33720, 17325
Han Heretic's Refuge 33585, 16770

Land of Remorse

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Brooks - Assassin Ashen Vein 38700, 7180
Kailo Shale Furnace 42070, 8065
Smetana Crystal Quarry 44205, 8905
Lukeos Screaming Gorge 43860, 7340
Brooks - Assassin Screaming Gorge 43360, 6760
Zelikus - Mage Screaming Gorge 44335, 7745
Marian - Retiree Screaming Gorge 45120, 6935
Onegin Screaming Gorge 43710, 6090
Roland Burning Fissure 42215, 1500
Wendle - Guard L25 Guard Karvidge Gate 23945, 8650
Malkoy - Guard L25 Guard Karvidge Gate 23945, 8500
Wilken - Guard L40 Guard Forbidden Gate 29100, 19665
Prevan - Guard L40 Guard Forbidden Gate 29230, 19665
Captain Mohitron Gate of Agony 35555, 9895
Kordan - Guard L35 Guard Gate of Agony 35635, 9960
Rutikos - Guard L35 Guard Gate of Agony 35635, 9820

Abandoned Factory

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Doctor Carlo Ratchet Road 30750, 22285
Rad Ratchet Road 26265, 21855
Aril Ratchet Road 24895, 24500
Doctor Erikson Scrap Heap 28490, 24585
Arban Knight Katus Underground Access 27620, 31115

[Taxn Alliance]

Deluke Grasslands and Windwood [Rogwel]

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Pulkin - Zeppelin Zeppelin Operator Western Zeppelin Dock 06317, 04684
Jude Quest NPC West of Deluke Village 07280, 05586
Pranken Quest NPC West of Deluke Village 07054, 05524
Bottom of Stairs Landmark North and West of Deluke Village 07424, 06325
Agon Stone Tower Summoning portal Top of Warrior Tower 07917, 06323
Anev Quest NPC NW Windwood Forest's Edge 07698, 07588
Spellin Box Quest item Windwood Ancient Ruins 09630, 05491

Deluke Village [Rogwel]

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Refining Machine Crafting NW Deluke
Steam Forge Crafting NW Deluke
Benon - Crafting Crafting NPC NW Deluke
Kolm - Specialist Class Specialization North Deluke
Sillet - Warehouse Keeper NW Deluke
Pahorn Quest NPC NW Deluke
Serik - Save Save NPC Center of Deluke
Perin Quest NPC Center of Deluke (Wanders)
Garlee - Items Merchant East Deluke
Pella - Accessories Merchant East Deluke
Taro - Light Armor Merchant SE Deluke
Huberk - Robes Merchant SE Deluke
Karol - Medium Armor Merchant SE Deluke
Ingri - Heavy Armor Merchant SE Deluke
Edan - 1H Weapons Merchant South Deluke
Munsen - 2H Weapons Merchant South Deluke
Neo Steam Tank NS Recharge South Deluke
Steam Balloon Transport SW Deluke

[Rope Isle]

Steel Stronghold (Rope Isle)

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Norbert - Zeppelin Zeppelin Operator N Steel Stronghold
Gobdeny - Apprentice By the Zeppelin (Wanders)
Solti - Engineer By the Zeppelin
Warehouse Keeper SW of the Zeppelin
Kellick - Battlefield BF NPC SE of the Zeppelin
Curtal - Items merchant SE of the Zeppelin
Harald - Soldier S of the Zeppelin (Wanders)
Quest Keeper S of the Zeppelin
Kirix - Soldier N of the Central Steam Core
Anteres - Soldier NE of the Central Steam Core
Wren - Soldier NW of the Central Steam Core
Marina - Soldier NW Steel Stronghold (Wanders)
Renata - NS Supervisor West side of Steel Stronghold
Neo Steam Tank NS Recharge West side of Steel Stronghold
Ragolth - NS Engineer West side of central Steam Core (Wanders)
Rivon - Soldier SW of the Central Steam Core
Hagan - Soldier SW Steel Stronghold (Wanders)
Siplet S of Central Steam Core (Wanders)
Demian - Soldier SE of central Steam Core
Steam Balloon Rransport SE Steel Stronghold
Pieto Crom SE Steel Stronghold (Wanders)
Gunta - Save Save NPC East side of Steel Stronghold
Weapon Trainer Lapil Weapon Mastery NPC East side of Steel Stronghold
Quartermaster Po Energy Stone NPC Near Entrance
Celru Near Entrance (Wanders)
Gaina - Engineer Near Entrance
Ulika - Guild Manager Guild NPC Steel Stronghold Hall
Anton - Soldeir Steel Stronghold Hall
Otwon - Soldier Quest NPC Steel Stronghold Hall
Phillan - Soldier Steel Stronghold Hall
Haryan - Soldier Steel Stornghold Hall
Ensign Benedict Story Quest NPC Steel Stronghold Hall
Captain Ansiga Story Quest NPC Steel Stornghold Hall
Haru - Guard L85 Guard NPC Entrance
Turner - Guard L85 Guard NPC Entrance
Guard Captain Pavin Quest NPC Entrance
Seirun - Soldier Entrance
Husker - Soldier Entrance
Zenith - Soldier Entrance

Rocky Basecamp

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Steam Balloon Transport West side of Basecamp
Essex - Save Save NPC East side of Basecamp
Hadrian East side of Basecamp
Dyna - Items Merchant East side of Basecamp
Herian - Guard L75 Guard NPC By the Gate
Surita - Guard L75 Guard NPC By the Gate

Westmaze Camp

NPC Name Type Location Coordinates
Steam Balloon Transport North side of Westmaze Camp
Dobi - save Save NPC Douth part of Westmaze Camp
Harun - Items Merchant Douth part of Westmaze Camp
Shatar - Guard L75 Guard NPC By Westmaze Entrance
Kusha - Guard L75 Guard NPC By Westmaze Entrance
Unless otherwise stated, the content of this page is licensed under Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike 3.0 License